Data Protection Declaration including social media and analysis tools

1. Name and contact details of the person responsible for processing and the company data protection officer.

This data protection information applies to data processing  FKP Scorpio UK Ltd (hereinafter: FKP UK), 16a Crane Grove, London N7 8LE.
E-Mail: info@fkpscorpio.co.uk
Phone: +44 7802 498905

The company data protection officer of FKP UK is james.cassidy@fkpscorpio.co.uk  

2. Collection and storage of personal data as well as the type and purpose of their use

a)Visiting Our Website

When you visit our website www.fkpscorpio.co.uk, the browser used on your device automatically sends information to the server on our website. This information is temporarily stored in a so-called log file. The following information is recorded without any action on your part and stored until it is deleted:
  • IP address of the requesting computer,
  • Date and time of access,
  • Name and URL of the file called up,
  • Website from which access is made (referrer URL),
  • Browser used and, if applicable, the operating system of your computer as well as the name of your access provider.

The data mentioned will be processed by us for the following purposes:
  • Ensuring comfortable use of our website,
  • Evaluation of system security and stability as well as
  • for further administrative purposes.

The legal basis for data processing is Article 6 Paragraph 1 S.1 lit. and b. GDPR. Our legitimate interest follows from the data collection purposes listed above. Under no circumstances do we use the data collected for the purpose of drawing conclusions about you personally. In addition, we use cookies and analysis services when you visit our website. You will find more detailed explanations under sections 4 and 5 of this data protection declaration.

b) Data Processing
Eventim UK Ltd is the processor of data, either collected by us or shared with us as a third party, it acts only on the instructions of FKP UK as the Data Controller. Any data shared with us will only have been done so with your explicit consent to the original data collector. Eventim UK Ltd implements the necessary processes as required by the law and by the applicable regulations, including the record of data processing activities.

FKP UK will occasionally send out newsletters and in such instances we will use 3rd party data service providers as is the norm. It is the 3rd party data service providers that will actually send the newsletters on our behalf.

c) Using Our Contact Form
If you have any questions, we offer you the opportunity to contact us using a form provided on the website. It is necessary to provide a valid email address so that we know who sent the request and to be able to answer it. Further information can be provided voluntarily.

The data processing for the purpose of contacting us is carried out in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. GDPR based on your voluntarily given consent.
The personal data collected by us for using the contact form will be deleted after your request has been dealt with.

3) Transfer of Data
Your personal data will not be transferred to third parties for purposes other than those listed below.

We only pass on your personal data to third parties if:

  • According to Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. and / or b. DSGVO have consented, is necessary for the fulfilment of contractual relationships and / or this is necessary for the implementation of pre-contractual measures and there is no reason to assume that you have an overriding legitimate interest in not disclosing your data
  • in the event that there is a legal obligation for disclosure in accordance with Art. 6 Paragraph 1 Clause 1 lit.
  • this is legally permissible and required according to Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. b GDPR for the processing of contractual relationships with you.

4) Cookies
When you visit our website, we show you a “cookie banner” to inform you that we use cookies and other tracking technology to improve the user experience on our website and for the purpose of web analysis and interest-based advertising. On the other hand, you have the option of setting your cookie preferences and objecting to the use of cookies.
 
The associated data processing is described in detail in this section. As stated in the cookie banner, you agree to this use by clicking the "I accept" button on the cookie banner. You can revoke this consent in whole or in part at any time with effect for the future. The options available to you for this are described in detail below.


What are Cookies ?
Some the websites use so-called cookies. Cookies do not cause any damage to your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, more effective and safer. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser.
Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies”. They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognize your browser the next time you visit.
You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general, and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when you close the browser. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be restricted.
Cookies that are required to carry out the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions you require (e.g. shopping cart function) are stored on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies for the technically error-free and optimized provision of its services. If other cookies (e.g. cookies for analysing your surfing behaviour) are stored, these will be treated separately in this data protection declaration.


Adjusting your cookie settings

Via the following link, you can easily view your cookie settings and change them if necessary. Alternatively, you can of course also use the cookie settings in your browser:

Internet Explorer
Chrome
Firefox
Safari

Most browsers are set so that cookies are automatically accepted. You can deactivate the storage of cookies in your browser and you can delete them from your hard drive at any time. The use of our offer on the website is only possible to a limited extent without cookies.

Cookie Categories
Depending on their function and purpose, we divide cookies into different categories:

Essential Cookies
Essential cookies enable basic functions and are necessary for the website to function properly.

Statistics / Analysis
Statistics cookies collect information anonymously. This information helps us to understand how our visitors use our website.

Personalization & Advertising
Marketing cookies are used by third-party providers or publishers to display personalized advertising. They do this by tracking visitors across websites.

External Media & Services
Content from video platforms and social media platforms is blocked by default. If cookies are accepted by the respective external media, access to this content no longer requires manual consent.

5) Analysis Tools

a) Tracking Tools
The tracking measures listed below and used by us are carried out on the basis of Article 6, Paragraph 1, Sentence 1, Letter b. GDPR carried out. With the tracking measures used, we want to ensure a needs-based design and continuous optimization of our website. On the other hand, we use tracking measures to statistically record the use of our website and to evaluate it for you in order to optimize our offer. These interests are to be regarded as legitimate within the meaning of the aforementioned regulation.

The respective data processing purposes and data categories can be found in the corresponding tracking tools.

b) Google Analytics
We use Google Analytics, a web analysis service from Google Inc. ( https://www.google.de/intl/de/about ) (1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; hereinafter “Google”). In this context, pseudonymised usage profiles are created and cookies (see section 4) are used. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website such as:
  • Browser type / version,
  • operating system used,
  • Referrer URL (the previously visited page),
  • Host name of the accessing computer (IP address),
  • Time of the server request

are transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The information is used to evaluate the use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website and internet usage for the purposes of market research and needs-based design of this website. This information may also be transferred to third parties if this is required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of us. Under no circumstances will your IP address be merged with other Google data. The IP addresses are anonymized so that an assignment is not possible (IP masking).
 
You can prevent the installation of cookies by changing your browser software however we would like to point out that in this case not all functions of this website can be used to their full extent.

You can also prevent the collection of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing a browser add-on ( https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptot?hl=de ).

You can prevent Google Analytics from collecting your data by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set which prevents the collection of your data on future visits to this website: Deactivate Google Analytics.

As an alternative to the browser add-on, especially for browsers on mobile devices; you can also prevent Google Analytics from collecting data in your settings. An opt-out cookie is set that prevents future collection of your data when you visit this website. The opt-out cookie is only valid in this browser and only for our website and is stored on your device. If you delete the cookies in this browser, you will have to set the opt-out cookie again.

Further information on data protection in connection with Google Analytics can be found in the Google Analytics Help ( https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de ).

c) Google Adwords Conversion Tracking and Remarketing
We also use Google Conversion Tracking to statistically record the use of our website and to evaluate your data for the purpose of optimizing our website. Google Adwords will place a cookie (number 4) on your computer if you have reached our website via a Google ad.

These cookies lose their validity after 30 days and are not used for personal identification. If the user visits certain pages on the Adwords customer's website and the cookie has not yet expired, Google and the customer can see that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page.

Every Adwords customer receives a different cookie. Cookies cannot therefore be tracked via the websites of Adwords customers. The information obtained using the conversion cookie is used to create conversion statistics for Adwords customers who have opted for conversion tracking. The Adwords customers find out the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, they do not receive any information with which users can be personally identified.

If you do not want to take part in the tracking process, you can also refuse the setting of a cookie required for this - for example via a browser setting that generally deactivates the automatic setting of cookies. You can also deactivate cookies for conversion tracking by setting your browser to  block cookies from the www.googleadservices.com domain  . You can find Google's data protection information on conversion tracking here ( https://services.google.com/sitestats/de.html ).

For further details on data processing by Google Adwords, we refer to the corresponding data protection declarations:


In connection with the use of Google Adwords, your personal data will be transmitted to the USA. In the case of the USA, the EU Commission has not decided that there is an adequate level of data protection within the meaning of the GDPR; such an adequacy decision (Art. 45 GDPR) does not exist.

We use Google Adwords for our website. Google AdWords is an online advertising program from Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”). We use the remarketing function for this. This enables us to use cookies to present advertisements to users of our website based on their interests. For this purpose, the interaction of the users on our website is analysed, e.g. which offers the user was interested in, in order to be able to show the users targeted advertising on other pages even after visiting our website. The cookies used are used to uniquely identify a web browser on a specific computer and not to identify a person; personal data are not saved. You can deactivate the use of cookies by Google, https://www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin .

You can find more information on Google Remarketing and Google's data protection declaration at:  https://www.google.com/privacy/ads/ .

We also use what is known as conversion tracking when using the Google AdWords service. If you click on an ad placed by Google, a conversion tracking cookie will be placed on your device. These cookies lose their validity after 30 days, contain no personal data and are therefore not used for personal identification. The information obtained by the conversion cookie is used to generate conversion statistics for AdWords customers who have opted for conversion tracking.

You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software; we would like to point out, however, that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. In addition, you can deactivate interest-related ads on Google and interest-related Google ads on the web (within the Google display network) in your browser by activating the "Off" button or deactivating it at  https://www.google.de/settings/ads at https://www.aboutads.info/choices/.

You can find more information about your setting options and data protection at Google at   https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/?fg=1 .

d) Facebook Pixel
When you visit our website, we monitor and document your user behaviour in order to show you individual recommendations on our website based on this data. We process the following personal data for this purpose:
  • IP address
  • UU ID
  • WEB ID
  • Device fingerprints
  • Browser fingerprints
  • Cookies
  • Geo IP location
We process your personal data on the basis of our legitimate interest in displaying product recommendations and carrying out marketing measures on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit.f) GDPR.

We use Facebook pixels for processing. We only use the standard functions here. For further details on data processing by Facebook Pixel, we refer to the corresponding data protection declarations.


In connection with the use of Facebook Pixel, your personal data will be transmitted to the USA. In the case of the USA, the EU Commission has not decided that there is an adequate level of data protection within the meaning of the GDPR; such an adequacy decision (Art. 45 GDPR) does not exist.

e) "Facebook Custom Audiences"
(1) Furthermore, the website uses the remarketing function "Custom Audiences" from Facebook Inc. ("Facebook"). This means that users of the website can also use the procedure when visiting the social network Facebook or others interest-based advertisements (“Facebook Ads”) are shown. We are pursuing the interest of showing you advertisements that are of interest to you in order to make our website more interesting for you.

(2) Due to the marketing tools used, your browser automatically establishes a direct connection with the Facebook server. We have no influence on the scope and further use of the data that is collected by Facebook through the use of this tool and therefore inform you according to our level of knowledge: By integrating Facebook Custom Audiences, Facebook receives the information that you are visiting the corresponding website of our Have accessed our website or have clicked on one of our advertisements. If you are registered with a Facebook service, Facebook can assign the visit to your account. Even if you are not registered with Facebook or have not logged in, there is the possibility of

(3) The deactivation of the “Facebook Custom Audiences” function is possible here and for logged-in users at  https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads .

(4) The legal basis for processing your data is Article 6 Paragraph 1 Sentence 1 Letter f GDPR. Further information on data processing by Facebook is available at  https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy

f) "Facebook Fan Page"
We also use the Facebook platform for our fan page . For this purpose, Facebook sets cookies on the end devices of the users of our fan page and thus collects information about the use of our fan page. These Facebook cookies each have a unique cookie ID. On the basis of the data processing carried out by Facebook in this regard, we (and Facebook) can receive anonymized statistical data relating to the use of this fan page by you from Facebook. If you have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact us or our data protection officer.

6) Social Media Plugins
We rely on our website on the basis of Article 6, Paragraph 1, Sentence 1, Letter b. DSGVO social plugins from the social networks Facebook, Twitter and Instagram to make our company better known. The underlying advertising purpose is to be regarded as a legitimate interest within the meaning of the GDPR. The responsibility for the data protection compliant operation is to be guaranteed by the respective provider. We integrate these plug-ins using the so-called two-click method in order to protect visitors to our website in the best possible way.

a) Facebook
Social media plugins from Facebook are used on our website to make their use more personal. For this we use the "LIKE" or "SHARE" button. This is an OFFER FROM Facebook: When you call up a page on our website that contains such a plugin, your browser establishes a direct connection with the Facebook servers. The content of the plug-in is transmitted directly from Facebook to your browser, which integrates it into the website.
By integrating the plugins, Facebook receives the information that your browser has accessed the corresponding page of our website, even if you do not have a Facebook account or are not currently logged into Facebook. This information (including your IP address) is transmitted directly from your browser to a Facebook server in the USA and stored there.
If you are logged into Facebook, Facebook can assign your visit to our website directly to your Facebook account. If you interact with the plugins, for example press the “LIKE” or “SHARE” button, the corresponding information is also transmitted directly to a Facebook server and stored there. The information is also published on Facebook and displayed to your Facebook friends.
Facebook can use this information for the purpose of advertising, market research and the needs-based design of Facebook pages. For this purpose, Facebook creates usage, interest and relationship profiles, e.g. to evaluate your use of our website with regard to the advertisements shown to you on Facebook, to inform other Facebook users about your activities on our website and to provide further information about the use of To provide Facebook related services.
If you do not want Facebook to assign the data collected via our website to your Facebook account, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our website.
The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Facebook as well as your related rights and setting options to protect your privacy can be found in Facebook's data protection information ( https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/ ).

b) Twitter
Plugins of the short message network of Twitter Inc. (Twitter) are integrated on our website. You can recognize the Twitter plugins (tweet button) by the Twitter logo on our website. You can find an overview of tweet buttons here ( https://about.twitter.com/resources/buttons ).

When you call up a page on our website that contains such a plugin, a direct connection is established between your browser and the Twitter server. Twitter receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click the Twitter “tweet button” while you are logged into your Twitter account, you can link the content of our website to your Twitter profile. This enables Twitter to assign your visit to our website to your user account. We would like to point out that, as the provider of the website, we have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or how it is used by Twitter.

If you do not want Twitter to be able to assign your visit to our website, please log out of your Twitter user account.

You can find more information on this in Twitter's data protection declaration ( https://twitter.com/privacy ).

c) Instagram
Our website also uses so-called social plugins (“plugins”) from Instagram, which is operated by Instagram LLC., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA (“Instagram”).

The plugins are marked with an Instagram logo, for example in the form of an “Instagram camera”. When you visit a page on our website that contains such a plugin, your browser establishes a direct connection to the Instagram servers. The content of the plugin is transmitted directly from Instagram to your browser and integrated into the page. Through this integration, Instagram receives the information that your browser has accessed the corresponding page of our website, even if you do not have an Instagram profile or are not currently logged into Instagram.

This information (including your IP address) is sent directly from your browser to an Instagram server in the USA and stored there. If you are logged in to Instagram, Instagram can immediately assign your visit to our website to your Instagram account. If you interact with the plugins, for example by pressing the “Instagram” button, this information is also transmitted directly to an Instagram server and stored there.

The information is also published on your Instagram account and shown to your contacts there. If you do not want Instagram to directly assign the data collected via our website to your Instagram account, you must log out of Instagram before visiting our website.

You can find more information on this in Instagram's privacy policy ( https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388 ).

d) YouTube

aa) We have integrated YouTube videos into our online offer, which are stored on https://www.YouTube.com and can be played directly from our website. These are all integrated in the "extended data protection mode", i. H. that no data about you as a user will be transmitted to YouTube if you do not play the videos. Only when you play the videos will the data mentioned in paragraph 2 be transmitted. We have no influence on this data transfer.

bb) When you visit the website, YouTube receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding subpage of our website. In addition, the data mentioned under section 2 a) of this declaration will be transmitted. This happens regardless of whether YouTube provides a user account that you are logged in to or whether there is no user account. If you are logged in to Google, your data will be assigned directly to your account. If you do not wish to be assigned to your profile on YouTube, you must log out before activating the button. YouTube saves your data as a usage profile and uses it for advertising, market research and / or needs-based design of its website. Such an evaluation takes place in particular (even for users who are not logged in) to provide needs-based advertising and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles, although you must contact YouTube to exercise this right.

cc) Further information on the purpose and scope of the data collection and its processing by YouTube can be found in the data protection declaration. There you will also find further information on your rights and setting options to protect your privacy: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy .

7) Mobile Apps

a) In addition to our online offer, we provide you with a mobile app that you can download to your mobile device. In the following we inform you about the collection of personal data when using our mobile app. Personal data are all data that can be related to you personally, e.g. B. Name, address, email addresses, user behaviour.

b) The person responsible in accordance with Article 4 (7) of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is named at the beginning under Section 1 of this data protection declaration. They are also responsible for the mobile apps.

c) If we use contracted service providers for individual functions of our offer or would like to use your data for advertising purposes, we will inform you in detail below about the respective processes. We also state the specified criteria for the storage period.

d) When the mobile app is downloaded, the required information is transferred to the app store, in particular the username, email address and customer number of your account, the time of the download, payment information and the individual device code. We have no influence on this data collection and are not responsible for it. We only process the data insofar as it is necessary for downloading the mobile app to your mobile device

e) When using the mobile app, we collect the personal data described below to enable convenient use of the functions. If you would like to use our mobile app, we collect the following data, which is technically necessary for us to offer you the functions of our mobile app and to guarantee stability and security. The legal basis is Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f GDPR:

  • IP address
  • Date and time of the request
  • Time zone difference to Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
  • Content of the request (specific page)
  • Access status / HTTP status code
  • amount of data transferred in each case
  • Website from which the request came
  • Browser
  • Operating system and its interface
  • Language and version of the browser software.
 
f) Furthermore, we process your device identification, unique number of the end device (IMEI = International Mobile Equipment Identity), unique number of the network subscriber (IMSI = International Mobile Subscriber Identity), mobile phone number (MSISDN), MAC address for WLAN use, name of your mobile Device, email address.

g) The mobile app does not use cookies.

8) Payment Processing Service Provider:

Depending on the event and the order method, payment can be made by credit card (Visa or MasterCard), by prepayment by bank transfer or by instant transfer. The statutory sales tax is included in the price. The total price of the order including all fees is due for payment immediately after the conclusion of the contract for the payment methods credit card and instant transfer. Deviating from this, in the case of payment in advance, the total price must be transferred in full to the account specified by FKP Scorpio UK Limited by the notified date.

9) Rights of Data Subjects

You have the right:
  • to request information about your personal data processed by us in accordance with Art. 15 GDPR. In particular, you can obtain information about the processing purposes, the category of personal data, the category of recipients to whom your data has been or will be disclosed, the planned storage period, the right to correction; Request erasure, restriction of processing or objection, the existence of a right of appeal, the origin of your data, if we have not collected it, as well as the existence of automated decision-making including profiling and, if necessary, meaningful information on their details;
  • in accordance with Art. 16 GDPR to immediately request the correction of incorrect or incomplete personal data stored by us.
  • to request the deletion of your personal data stored by us in accordance with Art. 17 GDPR, unless processing to exercise the right to freedom of expression and information, to fulfil a legal obligation, for reasons of public interest or to assert, exercise or defend legal claims is required.
  • In accordance with Art. 18 GDPR, to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data if you dispute the correctness of the data, the processing is unlawful, but you refuse to delete it and we no longer need the data, but you need it to assert or exercise it or you need to defend legal claims or you have objected to processing in accordance with Art. 21 GDPR.
  • in accordance with Art. 20 GDPR, to receive your personal data that you have provided to us in a structured, common and machine-readable format or to request that it be transmitted to another person responsible.
  • to revoke your consent given to us at any time in accordance with Art. 7 Para. 3 GDPR. As a result, we are no longer allowed to continue the data processing based on this consent in the future
  • to complain to a supervisory authority in accordance with Art. 77 GDPR. As a rule, you can contact the supervisory authority of your usual place of residence or work or our company headquarters.
 
10) Right of objection
If your personal data are processed on the basis of legitimate interests in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 according to F GDPR, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data in accordance with Art. 21 GDPR, provided there are reasons for doing so which arise from your particular situation or the objection is directed against direct mail. In the latter case, you have a general right of objection, which we will implement without specifying a particular situation.

If you would like to exercise your right of revocation or objection, an email to info@fkpscorpio.co.uk is sufficient  .

11) Data security
We use the widespread SSL (Secure Socket Layer) method in conjunction with the highest level of encryption supported by your browser when you visit our website. As a rule, this is a 256-bit encryption. If your browser does not support 256-bit encryption, we use 128-bit v3 technology instead. You can tell whether an individual page of our website is transmitted in encrypted form by the closed key or lock symbol in the lower status bar of your browser.

We also use suitable technical and organizational security measures to protect your data against accidental or deliberate manipulation, partial or complete loss, destruction or against unauthorized access by third parties. Our security measures are continuously improved in line with technological developments.

12) Modifications and Changes to this Data Protection Declaration
This data protection declaration is currently valid and is as of September 2020.

Due to the further development of our website and offers on it or due to changed legal or official requirements, it may be necessary to change this data protection declaration. The current data protection declaration can be accessed at any time on the website at www.fkpscorpio.co.uk can be accessed by them.

13)  Supervisory Authority Data Protection
The Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) is the UK independent authority setup to uphold information rights in the public interest, promoting openness by public bodies and data privacy for individuals. For any queries, contact their helpline on 0303 123 1113 or visit their site https://ico.org.uk/